Skip to content ↓
Hazel Grove High School

HAZEL GROVE HIGH SCHOOL

Teaching Staff

English & Media

Head of English

Ms Mather

LT: Assistant Head Teacher

Miss Sham

English Teacher

Miss Glover

Head of Media Studies

Miss Bridge

Second In English

Miss Grime

 English/Media

Miss Chambers

 

Miss Hine

English/Drama

Miss Hopkin

 

Mrs Roberts

 

Mrs Seed

Third In English

Miss O’Malley

 

Miss Raine

 

Mrs Soles

 

Miss Clouston

 

Miss O'Kane

 

Miss Manson

Maths

Head of Maths

Mr McCulloch

LT: Deputy Head Teacher

Miss Franklin

Second In Maths

Mrs Nash

Third In Maths

Miss Jennings

 

Mrs Doregos

Director of Numeracy

Mr Roberts

 

Mr Hinton

 

Mr McSharry

 

Mrs Pope

 

Mr Locke

 

Mr Clarke

 

Mr Hart

  Mrs Nawaz

Science

LT: Assistant Head Teacher

Mrs Chesworth

LT: Assistant Head Teacher

Mrs Watts

 Head of Chemistry

Mr Barnes

 

Mr Kay

Head of Biology / Head of Science

Miss Pye

Head of Physics / Head of Science

Mrs Thomas

 

Mr Browne

 

Mr Blackburn

Director of Learning

Mr Warren

 

Miss Jones

 

Mr Massey

 

Miss Devine

  Miss Barnes
  Miss Greenwood

SEN

SENCo

Ms Crofts

Specialist Teacher

Mrs Buckley-Dibben

SEN Teacher Miss Radcliffe

Re

Head of RE / Head of PSHE

Mrs Bowe

 

Miss Bartles

 

Mrs Smithson

Physical Education

Head of PE

Mrs Biggar

Director of Learning

Mr Black

 

Mr Jones

 

Miss Wood

Geography

Head of Geography

Mrs Carter

 

Mr Franks

 

Miss Bell

History

Head of History

Miss McIntyre

History/Sociology Miss Casson

Director of Learning

Miss Ashcroft

 

Miss Pye

Social Sciences

Head of Sociology

Mrs Sherwood

 

Miss Casson

Head of Psychology

Miss Holt

 

Mr Sharp

Performing Arts

Dance

Mrs Carpenter

Drama

Mrs Eagar

Drama Miss Hopkins

Music

Miss Leishman

ICT/Business Studies

Head of Business Studies

Mr Street

 

Mr Bradbury

Head of ICT

Mr Richardson

Director of Learning

Mrs Kelly

Modern Foreign Languages

Head of MFL

Miss Butter

 

Mrs Zapata

 Head of German

Mr Phillips

 

Mrs Stephenson

Design and Technology

Head of Technology

Miss Kress

LT: Assistant Head

Mr Vickers

 Head of Resistant Materials

Mr Fawcett

Director of Learning/Textiles

Mrs Hammersley

Food Technology

Miss Kennedy

Head of Food Technology

Miss McLaughlin

Art

Head of Art

Mr Jones

 

Miss Inchley